QUESTION 1 Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security? A. IEEE 802.1X B. IEEE 802.11i C. WEP D. WPA E. WPA2 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.) A. HTTP B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. SSH E. VPN F. SFTP Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 3Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal? A. Spread Spectrum B. Microwave C. Extended U-NII2 D. ISM Bands Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5 Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs? A. Reports menu B. Reports launch page C. Scheduled Run results D. saved reports Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.) A. coverage-hole detection B. dynamic channel assignment C. RSSI normalizer D. transmitting channel expander E. rogue detection Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7 Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR? A. channel aggregation B. spatial multiplexing C. MAC layer efficiency D. TxBF E. MRC F. MCS Correct Answer: E QUESTION 8 Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.) A. Results of Layers 1 - 3 are provided. B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided. C. Results of Layers 4 - 7 are provided. D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type. E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation. F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 9 When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP? A. 8 B. 12 C. 13 D. 20 E. 57 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11 An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.) A. multiple cell phones B. microwave oven C. FM Radio D. cordless phone E. document scanner Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 12 You are sitting in an airport preparing cuttyurl.com to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean? A. You cannot connect to this WLAN. B. An open ad hoc network is nearby. C. The WLAN in the airport is open. D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby. E. A secure WLAN is in the airport. F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13 The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections? A. monitor B. sniffer C. rogue-detection D. H-REAP Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 15 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems? A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E QUESTION 16After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used? A. pass-through B. authentication C. splash page web redirect D. conditional web redirect E. on MAC filter failure Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.) A. enabled as a global setting B. enabled on a per WLAN basis C. restricts clients to a specific subnet D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s) E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN F. acts as master controller for a mobility group Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 18 A client is attached to the Cisco Unified arizona-solar-electric.com Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.) A. On the access point B. On the RADIUS server C. On the Cisco WCS D. On the client E. On the Cisco WLC Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 19 A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid? A. WPA2 (TKIP) B. WPA(AES) C. OPEN D. WEP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20 A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage? A. autonomous B. local mode C. cloud D. converged Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 22Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 Refer to the exhibit. What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate? A. The network uses open authentication and no encryption. B. The network uses an unsupported channel. C. The signal is too distorted to connect. D. The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain. E. This is the ad-hoc network. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24 An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client? A. RF channel B. BSS C. PSK D. 802.1X/EAP E. broadcast SSID F. IBSS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25 A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the requirements? A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points B. Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC Correct Answer: D
Clariagua, algicida floculante para balsas de riego

Clariagua®:
Your pond free of algae

Clariagua® is an efficient Algaecide for irrigation ponds. Contains Quaternary ammonium salts against green and black algae

Algae in irrigation ponds

The presence of algae in irrigation ponds is the cause of mayor problems of obstruction of filters, pressure regulators and irrigations systems and drips.

Producto contra algas en balsas de riegoFactors of algae development:

  • Water blockage: lack of water renewal increases algae growth.
  • pH level: better growth in slightly acidic waters.
  • Water content of nitrates and phosphates: algae feed on them, therefor, the more content, the bigger growth.
  • Light: bigger luminous intensity improves photosynthetic activity.
  • Temperature: high temperatures favor algae proliferation.

The solution:

Clariagua® is an efficient Algaecide for irrigation ponds. Contains Quaternary ammonium salts against green and black algae.
Clariagua® acts increasing algae´s cellular walls permeability, which destroys the algae after its cytoplasmic content is leak out.
Clariagua® possess a flocculant effect transporting the deactivated algae to the pond bed.

Benefits of Clariagua®:

  • Clariagua® is effective at every range of pH.
  • Very small dose: the more efficient treatment available.
  • Easy application: total solubility.
  • Do not affect the superior plants present in the water or the plants irrigated with this water (horticultural plants, fruit trees, grass, ornamentals, etc.) at the recommended dosage.
  • Effectiveness not affected by the mineral content of the water.
  • Effectiveness not affected by the organic content of the water.
  • Do not stain.
  • Imperceptible odor.

Legal notice

In compliance with art. 10 of LAW 34/2002, of 11 July on Information Society Services and E-Commerce, the general information data of the website www.daymsa.com are indicated:

Owner:DESARROLLO AGRÍCOLA Y MINERO, S.A.

Address: Camino de Enmedio nº 120, 50013-Zaragoza-España

Contact: mail@daymsa.com

Telephone: + 34 976 46 15 16 Tax

Identification Code:

Registry: Commercial Registry of Zaragoza Volume 1.030, Folio 163, Page Z-1663

General Conditions of Use:

1. Users Access to the web site www.daymsa.com attributes to those who do so the condition of user, accepting, from that moment, fully and with no restrictions whatsoever, these General Conditions.

2. Use of the website The user agrees to use the web site and its services and contents without contravening current law, good faith, generally accepted uses and public order. Likewise, the use of the web site for illegal or harmful purposes against Desarrollo Agrícola y minero, S.A. or third parties, or that may cause harm or impede the normal operation of the web site is prohibited.

3. Responsibility of the user The web site is used under the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user. Said responsibility extends to the use, on the part of the user or of any third party, of passwords or similar, assigned for access to the web site, as well as access to any of its services. Notwithstanding the foregoing statements, Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. reserves the right to modify, unilaterally and with no advance notice, access to the web site for those users who do not comply with these general conditions.

4. Reservation of rights Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. reserves the right to modify, unilaterally and with no advance notice, whenever it deems necessary, the structure and design of the web site, as well as to modify or eliminate the services, the contents and the conditions for access and/or use of the web site.

5. Exclusion of guarantees and liability Desarrollo Agrícola y minero, S.A. does not provide any guarantee, nor does it assume liability, under any circumstances, for the damages of any nature that may derive from: The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web site and/or its services or contents. The lack of usefulness, suitability or validity of the web site and/or its services or contents to satisfy specific needs, activities or results or expectations of the users. The existence of viruses, malicious programmes or programmes with damaging contents. The illicit, negligent, and fraudulent use, contrary to these General Conditions, to good faith, to generally accepted uses or to the public order of the web site, its services or contents, by the user. Non-performance on the part of third parties of their obligations or commitments with regard to the services rendered to the users through the web site.

6. Intellectual and industrial property The texts, images, logos, distinctive symbols, sounds, animations, videos, source code and rest of contents included in this web site are the property of Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A., or the same disposes if applicable of the right to use or exploitation of the same, and thus they become works protected by the current law on intellectual and industrial property. Any transmission, distribution, reproduction or storage, total or partial, carried out for profit or commercial purposes, of the contents stored on this web site, is expressly prohibited, except with the prior express consent of the owner of the rights. The legitimacy of the intellectual or industrial property rights pertaining to the contents provided by third parties is the exclusive responsibility of the same. Access to this web site does not grant the user any right or ownership over the intellectual and industrial property rights of the corporate elements.

7. Privacy and personal data protection policy The data collected through the data collection and registration forms of the www.daymsa.com website will be incorporated into a data base of personal character for which the company Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. is responsible, who will process the data exclusively with the purpose of providing the services requested, complying with the Organic Law of 13 December on Personal Data Protection and Law 34/2002 of 11 of July on Information Society Services and E-Commerce. The owner expressly grants his authorization for his/her data to be used for the sending of commercial information on the part of the company by any physical or electronic means (e-mail, sms, etc.) and that they be ceded to the authorized distributors of Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. in his zone in order to be informed about our products and services. The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating for this purpose to the corporate address of the company, in writing and duly identifying himself/herself with a copy of National I.D. or other valid Identity Document and indicating the reference Data Protection or by e-mail to the address mail@daymsa.com The user agrees to maintain the data provided to Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. duly updated. The user will be responsible for the damages that Desarrollo Agrícola y Mineros S.A. or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of updating and authenticity of the data provided. www.daymsa.com may use cookies during the rendering of services of the web site. Cookies are physical files of anonymous information housed in the user?s own terminal. The user has the option of configuring his browser programme to prevent the creation of files or cookies or gives notification of the same.

8. Applicable law and jurisdiction These General Conditions of Use will be governed by Spanish law. Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. and the user, expressly waiving the right to any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled, submit to the Jurisdiction of the Courts of Zaragoza for all actions that may be carried out as a result of the rendering of the service of the web site and of its services and contents, and regarding the interpretation, application, fulfilment or non-fulfilment of that which is established here.

Privacy Policy

The data collected through the data collection and registration forms of the www.daymsa.com web site will be incorporated into a data base of personal character for which the company Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. is responsible , who will process the data exclusively with the purpose of providing the services requested, complying with the Organic Law of 13 December on Personal Data Protection and Law 34/2002 of 11 of July on Information Society Services and E-Commerce.

The owner expressly grants his authorization for his/her data to be used for the sending of commercial information on the part of the company by any physical or electronic means (e-mail, sms, etc.) and that they be ceded to the authorized distributors of Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. in his zone in order to be informed about our products and services.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating for this purpose to the corporate address of the company, in writing and duly identifying himself/herself with a copy of National I.D. or other valid Identity Document and indicating the reference Data Protection or by e-mail to the address mail@daymsa.com

The user agrees to maintain the data provided to Desarrollo Agrícola y Minero, S.A. duly updated. The user will be responsible for the damages that Desarrollo Agrícola y Mineros S.A. or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of updating and authenticity of the data provided.

www.daymsa.com may use cookies during the rendering of services of the web site. Cookies are physical files of anonymous information housed in the users own terminal. The user has the option of configuring his browser programme to prevent the creation of files or cookies or gives notification of the same.